2017 Region 7

Steubenville takes R7

Friday Game 1 July 14 @ 6:00 pm Coshocton 8 Toronto 2

Saturday Game 2 July 15 @ 2:00 pm Steubenville 18 Richmond 8
Saturday Game 3 July 15 @ 5:00 pm Coshocton 10 Wayne County 3

Sunday Game 4 July 16 @ 2:00 pm Richmond 12 Toronto 2

Sunday Game 5 July 16 @ 5:00 pm Steubenville 4  Coshocton 2
Monday Game 6 July 17 @ 3:00 pm Richmond over Wayne County def
Monday Game 7 July 17 @ 6:00 pm Richmond 11 Coshocton 1

Tuesday Game 8 July 18 @ 3:00 pm Steubenville 10 Richmond 0
Tuesday Game 9 July 18 @ 6:00 pm if nec.

2017 R7 Bracket
5_Team_Double_Elimination_Bracket.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [61.9 KB]

2017 Teams

Coshocton Post 65 Cherokees

Wayne County Gunslingers

Steubenville Post 33

Richmond Post 740

Toronto Post 86

2016 Region 7 Coshocton

2016 Teams

Brilliant/Wintersville Post 573/557

Coshocton Post 65 Cherokees

Dover Post 205 Panthers

Richmond Post 740

Steubenville Post 33

Toronto Post 86

Wayne County Post 68 Gunslingers

 

July 12
Game 1        Wayne County 14    Brilliant 0
Game 2        Coshocton 4            Richmond 2
July 13 
Game 3        Wayne County 8        Steubenville 2
Game 4        Coshocton 7               Toronto 3
July 14
Game 5        Steubenville - 6        Richmond - 3
Game 6        Toronto - 14              Brilliant - 0
July 15
Game 7        Coshocton 5    Wayne County 0
Game 8        Steubenville 15    Toronto 14
 July 16 
Game 9        Wayne County 6 Steubenville 2
Game 10      Coshocton 20 Wayne Co. 3

 

 

2015 Region 7

Tuscarawas Post 205: Region 7 Champs

July 14th Games Suspended

July 15 

Coshoctonn 7 Cadiz 1 

Massillon 6 Brilliant 2

July 16 

Toronto 12 Kingsville 4  

Steubenville 17 Massillon 7 in 7 innings

Tuscarawas 6 Richmond 0

Coshocton 10 Wayne Co. 6

July 16 City Rec Park in Coshocton

2:00 pm Kingsville (walkover) over Brilliant (forfeit)

July 17

Coshocton 9 Toronto 6

Tuscarawas 7 Steubenville 3

July 18 

Cadiz 7 Richmond 6

Cadiz (walkover) over Massillon (forfeit)

Kingsville 7 Wayne County 5

Steubenville 1 Kingsville 0

July 19

Toronto 5 Cadiz 4

July 20 Lake Park

Steubenville 14 Toronto 7

Tuscarawas 6 Coshocton 5

Steubenville 11 Coshocton 3

July 20 Lake Park

4:00 Steubenville vs. Tuscarawas

7:00 if nec

2015 Region 7 Teams

Alliance Post 166 Merchants  Alliance HS 

Brilliant Post 573 Blue Devils Buckeye Local HS 

Cadiz Post 34  Harrison Central HS 

Coshocton Post 65 Cherokees Coshocton HS 

Dover Post 205 Tuscarawas Co. Panthers Dover HS  

*Kingsville Post 743 Renegades  Edgewood SHS

Massillon Post 221 Perry HS 

Richmond Post 740 Edison HS

Steubenville Post 33 Steubenville HS

Toronto Post 86  Toronto HS 

Wayne County Post 68 Gunslingers Wooster HS

*Kingsville has applied to play in the Region 3 Tourney.

2014 Region 7

Game 1   Richmond 15 Massillon 8
Game 2   Conneaut - forfeit, Cadiz declared winner due to forfeit
Game 3 Coshocton 11 Kingsville 1
Game 4 Tuscarawas Co. 5 Toronto 2
Game 4 Wayne Co. 7 Richmond 0
Game 6 Steubenville 9 Cadiz 7
Game 7 Conneaut - forfeit, Kingsville declared winner due to forfeit
Game 8 Massillon 7 Toronto 0
Game 9 Richmond 13 Kingsville 12
Game 10 Cadiz 15 Massillon 3
Game 11 Wayne Co. 3 Coshocton 0
Game 12 Tuscarawas Co. 7 Steubenville 2
Game 13 Cadiz 7 Coshocton 2
Game 14 Steubenville 5 Richmond 1
Game 15 Wayne Co. 2 Tuscarawas Co. 1
Game 16 Steubenville 9 Cadiz 6
Game 17 Steubenville 4 Tuscarawas Co. 2
Game 18 Wayne Co. 9 Steubenville 1

 

2014 Region 7 Teams

Cadiz Post 34 Harrison Central HS 

Conneaut Post 151 Conneaut HS

Coshocton Post 65 Cherokees Coshocton HS

Dover Post 205 Tuscarawas Co. Panthers Dover HS 

Kingsville Post 743 Renegades Edgewood SHS 

Massillon Post 221 Perry HS 

Richmond Post 740 Edison HS

Steubenville Post 33 Steubenville HS 

Toronto Post 86 Toronto HS

Wayne County Post 68 Gunslingers Wooster HS

 

 

Follow us on Twitter

Print Print | Sitemap
This site is the Official website of Ohio American Legion Baseball. All rights reserved. Copyright © 2014